Ivojo Logo
Email linksales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone0844 332 0530
  View Cart
Home > Components > Distribution >

HDMI, DVI and DisplayPort Fibre Optic Extenders, Transmitters and Receivers

Distribution - HDMI and DVI (Fibre Optic)
Distribution amplifiers / splitters for fibre optic HDMI and DVI allow you to take a single source to multiple displays over great distances (a kilometre or more). A fibre optic transmitter is installed a t the source end of the run and a receiver at the destination. See also DVI and HDMI fibre optic cables.

Filter by number of outputs:
Gefen Kramer Lightware

Product Description Price Inc. VAT
Gefen EXT-DVI-FMP 1:1 DVI over fibre optic transmitter and reciever
max 600m. excludes cables
£485 £582.00
Kramer 614R/T 1:1 One-Fiber Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver £521 £625.20
Kramer 616R/T 1:1 Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver
max 500m at 3840*2400@33Hz
£1207 £1448.40
Kramer 622R 1:1 Dual Link DVI-D over 2 x 4LC fibre receiver £389 £466.80
Kramer 622T 1:1 Dual Link DVI-D over 2 x 4LC fibre transmitter £389 £466.80
Kramer 670RN 1:1 4K HDMI Fibre Optic Receiver Multimode OM3
SC 400m
£778 £933.60
Kramer 670T 1:1 HDMI Fibre Optic Transmitter £778 £933.60
Kramer 671R 1:1 DVI Fibre Optic Receiver Multimode OM3
SC 1700m
£778 £933.60
Kramer 671T 1:1 DVI Fibre Optic Receiver Multimode OM3
SC 1700m
£778 £933.60
Kramer 691 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fiber Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Transmitter complete with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR
requires OSP-MM1 for multi-mode cable or OSP-SM10 for single mode cable
£1599 £1918.80
Kramer 692 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fiber Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Receiver complete with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR
requires OSP-MM1 for multi-mode cable or OSP-SM10 for single mode cable
£1599 £1918.80
Kramer OSP-MM1 SFP+ Multi-Mode fiber optic module required for Kramer 691/2
Maximum range 3km/1.8 miles
£143 £171.60
Kramer OSP-SM10 SFP+ Single Mode firber optic module required for 691/2
Maximum range 33km/20.5 miles
£271 £325.20
Lightware DP-OPT-RX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Receiver
max. 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560 x 1600 resolution
£760 £912.00
Lightware DP-OPT-RX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical receiver
Max. 800m at 2560x1600/60Hz 24bpp
£930 £1116.00
Lightware DP-OPT-TX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Transmitter
max. 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560 x 1600 resolution
£760 £912.00
Lightware DP-OPT-TX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical transmitter
Max. 800m at 2560x1600/60Hz 24bpp
£930 £1116.00
Extron approved dealer
Ivojo Multimedia are approved dealers for Extron switchers, distribution amplifiers, scalers, twisted pair and fiber optic systems. Please call or email for details.