ivojo
Multimedia
Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone0844 332 0530
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
> > > > Kramer
> > > > Kramer

Kramer OSP-SM10

SFP+ Single Mode firber optic module required for 691/2
Maximum range 33km/20.5 miles

£264 (£316.80 inc. VAT)
Availability: In stock

Kramer OSP-SM10 Description

The Kramer OSP-SM10 is a fiber optic transceiver for 1310nm single-mode signals. This standard pluggable SFP+ module has two LC connectors for reception and transmission signals over two strands of single-mode optical fiber.

Kramer OSP-SM10 Key Features

  • Certified Transceiver - Kramer certified, hot-pluggable SFP+ optical module, for high-quality transmission of 10.2Gbps signal over single-mode fiber cables, connecting 2 simplex single-mode fiber strands via LC AP/UPC connectors.
  • 7 year warranty (Click Here for details)


Kramer OSP-SM10 Specifications

Optical Line Single-mode G.652D compliant OFNR fiber
Ports 2-strand fiber optic LC(PC/UPC) connector for reception and transmission SFP+ compliant pluggable interface
Note: Do not use with LC(APC) connectors
Max. Reach 33Km (20.5 miles) reach over OS1 SM fiber
Nominal Peak Wavelength 1310nm
Max. Data Rate 10.2Gbps
Transmitter Type DFB
Optical Typical Transmission Power -2.5dBm
Optical Typical Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
Optical Typical Maximum Loss Budget 11.9dB
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431
Laser Safety Compliance Laser Class I
Regulatory Certifications FDA CDRH 21 CFR 1040 and Laser Notice No. 50, UL and CUL EN60950-2:2007, RoHS6, EMC EN 55022 and EN 55024
Power 1W
Operating Temp. 0° to 70°C
Storage Temp. -40° to 85°C
Humidity 5% to 95% RH

Kramer OSP-SM10 Usage Diagram



Kramer OSP-SM10 Usage Diagram