ivojo
Multimedia
Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone0844 332 0530
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
> > > > Kramer
> > > > Kramer

Kramer OSP-MM1

SFP+ Multi-Mode fiber optic module required for Kramer 691/2
Maximum range 3km/1.8 miles

£139 (£166.80 inc. VAT)
Availability: In stock

Kramer OSP-MM1 Description

The Kramer OSP-MM1 is a fiber optic transceiver for 850nm multimode signals. This standard pluggable SFP+ optical module has two LC connectors for reception and transmission of signals over two strands of multimode optical fiber.

Kramer OSP-MM1 Key Features

  • Certified Transceiver - Kramer certified, hot-pluggable SFP+ optical module, for high-quality transmission of 10.2Gbps signal over multimode fiber cables, connecting 2 simplex multimode fiber strands via LC AP/UPC connectors.
  • 7 year warranty (Click Here for details)


Kramer OSP-MM1 Specifications

Optical Line Multi-mode G.651.1 compliant OFNR fiber
Ports 2-strand simplex fiber optic LC(PC/UPC) connector
Note: Do not use with LC(APC) cable connectors
Max. Reach 3km (1.8 miles) over OM3 MM fiber
Nominal Peak Wavelength 850nm
Max. Data Rate 10.2Gbps
Transmitter Type VCSEL
Optical Typical Transmission Power -2.5dBm
Optical Typical Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -11.1dBm
Optical Typical Maximum Loss Budget 8.6dB
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431
Laser Safety Compliance Laser Class I
Regulatory Certifications FDA CDRH 21 CFR 1040 and Laser Notice No. 50, UL and CUL EN60950-2:2007, RoHS6, EMC EN 55022 and EN 55024
Power 1W
Operating Temp. 0° to 70°C
Storage Temp. -40° to 85°C
Humidity 5% to 95% RH

Kramer OSP-MM1 Usage Diagram



Kramer OSP-MM1 Usage Diagram


Kramer OSP-MM1 Optional Cables

DescriptionLengthPriceInc. VAT
Kramer C-2LC/2LC-33 2LC TO 2LC Fibre-optic cable 10.0m £55 £66.00
Kramer C-2LC/2LC-66 2LC TO 2LC Fibre-optic cable 20.0m £82 £98.40
Kramer C-2LC/2LC-99 2LC TO 2LC Fibre-optic cable 30.0m £106 £127.20
Kramer C-2LC/2LC-164 2LC TO 2LC Fibre-optic cable 50.0m £129 £154.80
More Cables for the Kramer OSP-MM1