ivojo
Multimedia
Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone0844 332 0530
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
> > > > Kramer

Kramer 690T

2:2 2-Channel 3G HD-SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter

£654 (£784.80 inc. VAT)
Availability: In stock

Kramer 690T Description

The Kramer 690T is a high performance fiber optic transmitter for SDI video signals up to 3G HD-SDI. The 690T converts two 3G HD-SDI signals to single-mode fiber optic and the 690R receiver converts them back to the two original SDI formats. The unit is compatible with the fiber optic matrix VS-88FO.

Kramer 690T Key Features

  • Max. Data Rate - 3Gbps.
  • Inputs - 2 SDI on BNC connectors.
  • Outputs - 2 single-mode fiber optic on LC connectors.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M and SMPTE 344M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M), 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M).
  • Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • Kramer Equalization & re‑Klocking™ Technology - Rebuilds the digital signal to travel longer distances on the coax cable, 200m (HD-SDI) & 100m (3G HD-SDI).
  • System Range - Up to 10km (6.2mi).
  • 7 year warranty (Click Here for details)


Kramer 690T Specifications

Inputs 2 x SD/HD/3G HD-SDI on BNC connectors
Outputs Dual single-mode fiber (9/125) over LC connectors
Bandwidth Supports up to 3Gbps bandwidth for each input
Fiber Optic Extension Up to 10km (>6.2 miles) for 3G-SDI
Input Cable Equalization 200m for SDI, 100m for 3G-SDI
Power 5V DC, 480mA
Operating Temp. 0° to +40°C (32° to 104°F)
Storage Temp. -40° to +70°C (-40° to 158°F)
Humidity 10% to 90%, RHL non-condensing
In The Box 690T, Power supply
Options RK-4PT 19" rack adapter
Product Dimension 6.22cmx5.18cmx2.44cm (2.45"x2.04"x0.96") WxDxH
Product Weight 0.1kg (0.2lbs) approx.
Shipping Dimension 23.20cmx13.60cmx10.00cm (9.13"x5.35"x3.94") WxDxH
Shipping Weight 0.5kg (1.1lbs) approx.

Kramer 690T Usage Diagram



Kramer 690T Usage Diagram


Kramer 690T Optional Cables

DescriptionLengthPriceInc. VAT
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3-33 SC to SC OM3 Fibre-Optic Cable 10.0m £17 £20.40
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4-33 SC to SC OM4 Fibre-Optic Cable 10.0m £23 £27.60
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3-66 SC to SC OM3 Fibre-Optic Cable 20.0m £25 £30.00
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4-66 SC to SC OM4 Fibre-Optic Cable 20.0m £33 £39.60
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3-98 SC to SC OM3 Fibre-Optic Cable 30.0m £33 £39.60
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4-98 SC to SC OM4 Fibre-Optic Cable 30.0m £47 £56.40
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3-164 SC to SC OM3 Fibre-Optic Cable 50.0m £67 £80.40
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4-164 SC to SC OM4 Fibre-Optic Cable 50.0m £79 £94.80
More Cables for the Kramer 690T



Kramer 690T Possible Alternatives

Product CodeDescriptionPriceInc. VAT
Kramer 690R 2:2 2-Channel 3G HD-SDI Fiber Optic Receiver £654 £784.80